1003 Front St Lahaina, HI 96761
Estimated Value: $828,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Front St, Lahaina, HI 96761 and is currently priced at $828,000, approximately $654 per square foot. 1003 Front St is a home located in Maui County with nearby schools including King Kamehameha III Elementary School, Lāhainā Intermediate School, and Lahainaluna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Laub Paul I
Bought by
Laub Paul Irving and Paul Irving Laub 1999 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Makekau Stanley N B and Makekau Stanley
Bought by
Makekau Jeffery N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Laub Paul I and Laub Constance Anne
Bought by
Laub Paul I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laub Paul Irving | -- | -- | |
| Makekau Jeffery N | -- | -- | |
| Laub Paul I | -- | Old Republic Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,233 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $30,233 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $30,233 | $2,551,300 | $2,299,100 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $17,805 | $1,502,500 | $1,273,300 | $229,200 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $1,529,800 | $1,315,700 | $214,100 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $1,534,200 | $1,315,700 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $1,493,400 | $1,280,900 | $212,500 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $1,423,000 | $1,167,300 | $255,700 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $1,318,500 | $1,082,500 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $1,295,900 | $1,082,500 | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map