1003 Laurel Ave Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $319,132
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Laurel Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $303,283, approximately $242 per square foot. 1003 Laurel Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Williamson Marion H
Bought by
Davis Garland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Garland | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Davis Garland | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $317,200 | $165,000 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $298,600 | $155,000 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $289,000 | $145,000 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $267,900 | $135,000 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $240,200 | $112,000 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $226,900 | $112,000 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $219,500 | $112,000 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $213,900 | $117,000 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $217,600 | $112,000 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $208,900 | $112,000 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $213,900 | $117,000 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $213,900 | $117,000 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map