1003 Level Green Rd Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $280,849
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Level Green Rd, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $245,462, approximately $113 per square foot. 1003 Level Green Rd is a home located in Laurel County with nearby schools including Heart To Heart Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $938 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $796 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $848 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $879 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $893 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $844 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $856 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $856 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $859 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
| 2012 | $854 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map