1181 Level Green Rd Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 Level Green Rd, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $228,492, approximately $131 per square foot. 1181 Level Green Rd is a home located in Laurel County with nearby schools including Heart To Heart Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Baxter Douglas and Baxter Patricia
Bought by
Baxter Douglas and Baxter Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Baxter Douglas and Baxter Patricia S
Bought by
Hopkins Jenna and Phelps Blaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Baxter Douglas and Baxter Patricia S
Bought by
Baxter Douglas and Baxter Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Baxter Douglas and Baxter Patricia S
Bought by
Baxter Douglas and Baxter Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Baxter Douglas and Baxter Patricia A
Bought by
Baxter Douglas and Baxter Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopkins Jenna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baxter Douglas | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |