1003 Malvern Ave Towson, MD 21204
Ruxton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,892,000 - $2,050,000
Studio
6
Baths
7,188
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Malvern Ave, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $1,951,775, approximately $271 per square foot. 1003 Malvern Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riderwood Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Linehan Earl L and Linehan Darielle D
Bought by
Linehan Darielle D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Linehan Darielle D and Linehan Earl L
Bought by
Rice Richard C and Rice Shawn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
National City Bank Te
Bought by
Linehan Earl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1993
Sold by
Jones P Dickson
Bought by
National City Bank,Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linehan Darielle D | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Richard C | -- | None Available | |
| Linehan Earl L | $998,000 | -- | |
| National City Bank,Trustee | $951,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,754 | $1,263,200 | $360,500 | $902,700 |
| 2024 | $16,754 | $1,263,200 | $360,500 | $902,700 |
| 2023 | $8,241 | $1,263,200 | $360,500 | $902,700 |
| 2022 | $18,474 | $1,322,900 | $360,500 | $962,400 |
| 2021 | $18,536 | $1,312,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18,536 | $1,301,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,703 | $1,290,200 | $360,500 | $929,700 |
| 2018 | $18,352 | $1,228,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,810 | $1,166,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15,722 | $1,104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,722 | $1,104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,722 | $1,104,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map