910 Malvern Ave Towson, MD 21204
Ruxton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $955,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Malvern Ave, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $864,158, approximately $402 per square foot. 910 Malvern Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riderwood Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Riggs Susan E
Bought by
Susan E Riggs Revocable Trust and Riggs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Howell Barry T
Bought by
Riggs Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Brink Rinse A
Bought by
Howell Barry T and Howell Gina Michel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1991
Sold by
Mallard Hane B
Bought by
Brink Rinse A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Riggs Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riggs Susan | $581,500 | -- | |
| Howell Barry T | $259,000 | -- | |
| Brink Rinse A | $276,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,920 | $603,000 | $321,100 | $281,900 |
| 2024 | $7,920 | $590,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $577,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,838 | $564,200 | $304,700 | $259,500 |
| 2021 | $7,345 | $535,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,345 | $507,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,828 | $479,300 | $304,700 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $6,920 | $476,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,725 | $474,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,574 | $471,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,574 | $471,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,574 | $471,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map