Seller's Agent in 2019
Tom Petersen
RE/MAX
(309) 310-1218
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $200,000
Move in ready! So many updates throughout! Conveniently located near parks, pools, shopping, golf courses and much more. Updates from 2015-2016 include: full bath, interior and exterior doors, flooring, roof, kitchen sink, counter tops, back-splash, under cabinet lighting, blinds, light fixtures, crown molding, baseboard trim, garbage disposal and interior paint. 2013- 2014 updates include: AC and hot water heater. Fenced-in back yard with a deck perfect for outdoor entertainment. Nicely landscaped. Spacious 2-car, heated garage (one side enclosed and currently for storage or workshop). This home is clean and has been very well maintained. Do not miss out on this beauty!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhc Investments Llc | $133,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Stevens Lauren M | $126,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Chambers Andrew | $126,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Kirkwood David A | -- | Mclean County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Lauren M | $93,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Andrew | $107,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkwood David A | $91,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Sold | $133,000 | +2.4% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2019 02/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | For Sale | $129,900 | +3.1% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Sold | $126,000 | -1.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2017 03/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | Price Changed | $128,500 | -1.1% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | +3.1% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $126,000 | -0.7% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | For Sale | $126,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $52,368 | $13,575 | $38,793 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $48,198 | $12,494 | $35,704 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $41,672 | $10,802 | $30,870 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $38,619 | $10,010 | $28,609 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $37,640 | $9,756 | $27,884 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $37,000 | $9,590 | $27,410 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $35,290 | $9,262 | $26,028 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $34,262 | $8,992 | $25,270 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $34,262 | $8,992 | $25,270 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $33,809 | $8,873 | $24,936 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $33,289 | $8,873 | $24,416 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,320 | $8,615 | $23,705 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tom Petersen
RE/MAX
(309) 310-1218
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Melissa Sorensen
RE/MAX
(309) 261-4081
100 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Rochetti
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non-Member Mls Agent
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non-Member
Non-Member Selling Office
Seller's Agent in 2016
Belinda Brock
RE/MAX
(309) 287-6105
47 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10278479
APN: 21-10-331-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.