1003 Montgomery Ave Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Montgomery Ave, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $500,386, approximately $194 per square foot. 1003 Montgomery Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including R.M. Miano Elementary School, Los Banos Junior High School, and Pacheco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Wynne Carole J
Bought by
Wynne Carole J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynne Carole J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $268,721 | $33,580 | $235,141 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $263,453 | $32,922 | $230,531 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $258,288 | $32,277 | $226,011 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $253,225 | $31,645 | $221,580 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $248,261 | $31,025 | $217,236 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $245,716 | $30,707 | $215,009 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $240,899 | $30,105 | $210,794 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $236,176 | $29,515 | $206,661 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $231,546 | $28,937 | $202,609 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $227,007 | $28,370 | $198,637 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $223,598 | $27,944 | $195,654 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $219,219 | $27,397 | $191,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map