1003 Nutmeg Dr Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $433,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Nutmeg Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $418,859, approximately $297 per square foot. 1003 Nutmeg Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,943 | $440,000 | $2,000 | $438,000 |
| 2024 | $8,646 | $370,000 | $2,000 | $368,000 |
| 2023 | $8,646 | $345,000 | $2,000 | $343,000 |
| 2022 | $11,428 | $340,000 | $2,000 | $338,000 |
| 2021 | $10,760 | $300,000 | $2,000 | $298,000 |
| 2020 | $6,454 | $280,000 | $2,000 | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $237,000 | $2,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $218,000 | $2,000 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $5,471 | $227,000 | $2,000 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $237,400 | $2,000 | $235,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,400 | $2,000 | $235,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,000 | $2,000 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map