807 Chestnut Dr Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $361,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Chestnut Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $352,486, approximately $332 per square foot. 807 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Digeronimo Rose and Digeronimo Peter
Bought by
Esposito Theresa and The Digeronimo Family Irrevoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Kanehl Tammy and Moore Tammy
Bought by
Digeronimo Peter and Digeronimo Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Gormally Kelly and Gormally Edward
Bought by
Kanehl Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Digeronimo Peter | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kanehl Tammy | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,082 | $320,000 | $2,000 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $6,801 | $308,000 | $2,000 | $306,000 |
| 2023 | $6,801 | $268,000 | $2,000 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $8,097 | $238,000 | $2,000 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $7,979 | $220,000 | $2,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $220,000 | $2,000 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $200,000 | $2,000 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $180,000 | $2,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $212,100 | $2,000 | $210,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map