1003 Old Phillips Rd Glendale, CA 91207
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,044,000 - $2,683,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,301
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Old Phillips Rd, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $2,456,457, approximately $744 per square foot. 1003 Old Phillips Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Marderosian Razmik and Marderosian Silva
Bought by
Marderosian Bazikyan Family Trust and Marderosian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Marderosian Razmik and Bazikyan Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Hoveyan Ruzanna
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Tovmasyan Sevak
Bought by
Hoveyan Ruzanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Hoveyan Ruzanna
Bought by
Tovmasyan Sevak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Sakisans Stella
Bought by
Hoveyan Ruzanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,320,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Bazik Vaik
Bought by
Sakisans Varsenik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Sakisans Varsenik
Bought by
Bazik Vaik and Sakisans Varsenik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,250
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Akelian Manoug
Bought by
Sakisans Varsenik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,250
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Bazik Vaik
Bought by
Sakisans Varsenik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,250
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marderosian Bazikyan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marderosian Razmik | $900,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na | $965,000 | None Available | |
| Hoveyan Ruzanna | -- | None Available | |
| Tovmasyan Sevak | -- | None Available | |
| Hoveyan Ruzanna | $1,650,000 | United Title Company | |
| Sakisans Varsenik | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bazik Vaik | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Sakisans Varsenik | $636,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Sakisans Varsenik | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marderosian Razmik | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoveyan Ruzanna | $1,320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sakisans Varsenik | $596,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,445 | $1,219,108 | $772,266 | $446,842 |
| 2024 | $13,445 | $1,195,205 | $757,124 | $438,081 |
| 2023 | $13,143 | $1,171,771 | $742,279 | $429,492 |
| 2022 | $12,296 | $1,092,129 | $727,725 | $364,404 |
| 2021 | $12,079 | $1,070,715 | $713,456 | $357,259 |
| 2019 | $11,621 | $1,038,959 | $692,296 | $346,663 |
| 2018 | $11,352 | $1,018,588 | $678,722 | $339,866 |
| 2016 | $10,823 | $979,036 | $652,367 | $326,669 |
| 2015 | $10,603 | $964,331 | $642,568 | $321,763 |
| 2014 | $10,511 | $945,442 | $629,981 | $315,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map