1003 Post Oak Path Manchaca, TX 78652
Estimated Value: $440,839 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Post Oak Path, Manchaca, TX 78652 and is currently estimated at $468,710, approximately $265 per square foot. 1003 Post Oak Path is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Carpenter Hill Elementary School, Eric Dahlstrom Middle School, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $346,216 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $56 | $314,742 | $205,010 | $202,755 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $286,129 | $205,010 | $217,040 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $260,117 | $173,740 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $236,470 | $43,430 | $193,040 |
| 2019 | $4,613 | $207,200 | $30,150 | $177,050 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $198,070 | $29,020 | $169,050 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $182,160 | $19,960 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $168,930 | $18,150 | $150,780 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $160,930 | $18,150 | $142,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map