1003 Prairie Ln Mc Gregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Prairie Ln, Mc Gregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $555,206, approximately $179 per square foot. 1003 Prairie Ln is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including South Bosque Elementary School, River Valley Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Avants Vicki
Bought by
Avants Chris and Avants Carey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,828
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Compain Frank Thomas and Compain May Ann
Bought by
Avansts Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,100
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Lambert Robert Brandon and Lambert Christina Marie
Bought by
Compian Frank Thomas and Compian May Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avants Chris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avansts Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Compian Frank Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avants Chris | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avansts Vicki | $340,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Compian Frank Thomas | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,416 | $561,480 | $55,470 | $506,010 |
| 2024 | $11,416 | $532,560 | $55,470 | $477,090 |
| 2023 | $12,233 | $568,310 | $55,470 | $512,840 |
| 2022 | $12,457 | $519,040 | $48,490 | $470,550 |
| 2021 | $10,777 | $409,600 | $43,900 | $365,700 |
| 2020 | $10,118 | $380,470 | $41,710 | $338,760 |
| 2019 | $10,213 | $374,220 | $39,970 | $334,250 |
| 2018 | $9,515 | $345,750 | $38,000 | $307,750 |
| 2017 | $8,878 | $323,510 | $36,040 | $287,470 |
| 2016 | $8,071 | $291,340 | $35,380 | $255,960 |
| 2015 | $6,330 | $276,320 | $34,730 | $241,590 |
| 2014 | $6,330 | $254,370 | $34,070 | $220,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map