1009 Prairie Ln Mc Gregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1009 Prairie Ln, Mc Gregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $515,242, approximately $172 per square foot. 1009 Prairie Ln is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including South Bosque Elementary School, River Valley Middle School, and Midway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,583 | $507,000 | $55,650 | $451,350 |
| 2024 | $10,075 | $470,000 | $48,640 | $421,360 |
| 2023 | $9,735 | $452,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,867 | $411,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,834 | $373,760 | $44,110 | $329,650 |
| 2020 | $9,075 | $341,253 | $40,040 | $301,213 |
| 2019 | $9,314 | $341,253 | $40,040 | $301,213 |
| 2018 | $8,844 | $321,390 | $38,000 | $283,390 |
| 2017 | $8,193 | $298,160 | $36,190 | $261,970 |
| 2016 | $7,448 | $268,830 | $35,520 | $233,310 |
| 2015 | $6,492 | $261,350 | $34,840 | $226,510 |
| 2014 | $6,492 | $260,670 | $34,160 | $226,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map