1003 Roberta Dr Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $155,955 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Roberta Dr, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $198,489, approximately $82 per square foot. 1003 Roberta Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Ram Manchikanti
Bought by
Porter Richard E and Horo-No-Kokoro Belinda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Richard E | $10,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $38,170 | $4,420 | $33,750 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $38,170 | $4,420 | $33,750 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $33,670 | $3,900 | $29,770 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $35,450 | $4,110 | $31,340 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $34,170 | $3,960 | $30,210 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $32,280 | $3,740 | $28,540 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $32,280 | $3,740 | $28,540 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $32,280 | $3,740 | $28,540 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $32,280 | $3,740 | $28,540 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $30,570 | $3,540 | $27,030 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $30,570 | $3,540 | $27,030 |
| 2012 | $1,752 | $30,570 | $3,540 | $27,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map