1003 Shiloh Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $323,054 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Shiloh Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $371,764, approximately $211 per square foot. 1003 Shiloh Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Robert F. Woodall Elementary School, White House Heritage Elementary School, and White House Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Burks Gregory A
Bought by
Wilson Jeremy W and Wilson Cassie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,346
Outstanding Balance
$103,337
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$268,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Millican James E
Bought by
Burks Gregory A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1990
Bought by
Millican James E and Dominion Banksha
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1989
Bought by
Shiloh Hills
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jeremy W | $168,900 | -- | |
| Burks Gregory A | -- | -- | |
| Millican James E | $80,700 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| Shiloh Hills | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shiloh Hills | $172,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $59,575 | $11,875 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $59,575 | $11,875 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $59,575 | $11,875 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $43,100 | $5,750 | $37,350 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $43,100 | $5,750 | $37,350 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $43,100 | $5,750 | $37,350 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $43,100 | $5,750 | $37,350 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $43,100 | $5,750 | $37,350 |
| 2017 | $996 | $32,275 | $4,725 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $996 | $32,275 | $4,725 | $27,550 |
| 2015 | $955 | $32,275 | $4,725 | $27,550 |
| 2014 | $955 | $32,275 | $4,725 | $27,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map