1003 Snowcap Trail Redding, CA 96003
Boulder Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Snowcap Trail, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $381,426, approximately $244 per square foot. 1003 Snowcap Trail is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Shasta View Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Larramendy Mark
Bought by
Valladon Adelaide E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valladon Adelaide E | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Larramendy Mark | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Larramendy Mark | $193,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $207,234 | $50,235 | $156,999 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $203,171 | $49,250 | $153,921 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $199,188 | $48,285 | $150,903 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $195,284 | $47,339 | $147,945 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $191,456 | $46,411 | $145,045 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $189,494 | $45,936 | $143,558 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $185,780 | $45,036 | $140,744 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $182,138 | $44,153 | $137,985 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $178,568 | $43,288 | $135,280 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $175,068 | $42,440 | $132,628 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $172,439 | $41,803 | $130,636 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $169,063 | $40,985 | $128,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map