1003 Stevenson St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated payment $2,452/month
About This Home
Welcome to this delightful and cozy residence featuring two bedroom and two well- appointed bathrooms, ideal for comfort and convenience. The open living space has laminate flooring and also includes a recently upgrade kitchen, prefect for your cooking enjoyment. This charming home boast generous front and back yards, great for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying some in the front yard that may be large enough for RV parking. Conveniently located near schools, shipping centers, and more. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity!
Listing Agent
DYNASTY REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 909-644-8383 License #02001802 Listed on: 07/13/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
- Front Yard
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Additions or Alterations
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 710 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laminate Flooring
- City Lights Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0274093640000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $262,058 | $69,697 | $192,361 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $256,919 | $68,330 | $188,589 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $251,881 | $66,990 | $184,891 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $246,942 | $65,676 | $181,266 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $242,100 | $64,388 | $177,712 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $211,200 | $56,700 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $205,000 | $55,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $111,100 | $33,400 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $107,400 | $32,300 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $100,400 | $30,200 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $93,000 | $28,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $967 | $81,000 | $24,000 | $57,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Off Market | $399,999 | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Off Market | $399,999 | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Off Market | $399,999 | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Off Market | $399,999 | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Off Market | $399,999 | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Off Market | $399,999 | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Off Market | $399,999 | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Off Market | $399,999 | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Off Market | $399,999 | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Off Market | $399,999 | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $399,999 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $399,999 | -1.2% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -3.6% | $570 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $592 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Grant Deed | $207,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $128,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $150,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $37,600 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25157301
APN: 0274-093-64
- 1210 Tejon Ave
- 1261 N Rancho Ave
- 1156 N Rancho Ave
- 1012 Long Beach Dr
- 896 Valencia Dr
- 754 W Citrus St
- 1765 Alston Ave
- 1170 Norman Rd
- 2311 Volya Ct
- 711 N Meridian Ave
- 1327 Pennsylvania Ave
- 495 W C St
- 648 San Carlo Ave
- 845 W Valley Blvd Unit 22
- 2250 W Mill St Unit 19
- 2250 W Mill St Unit 68
- 2250 W Mill St Unit 104
- 390 N 4th St
- 0 N 8th St Unit RS26030888
- 1953 N 8th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.