1003 Stonington Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,551,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Stonington Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $1,278,295, approximately $385 per square foot. 1003 Stonington Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Goldstein Howard D
Bought by
Herr Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1992
Sold by
Stonington Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Goldstein Howard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herr Robert D | $975,000 | -- | |
| Goldstein Howard D | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,266 | $854,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,266 | $800,300 | $255,100 | $545,200 |
| 2023 | $9,111 | $797,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,548 | $793,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,200 | $765,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,043 | $740,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,258 | $715,800 | $270,100 | $445,700 |
| 2017 | $7,677 | $715,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $715,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $782,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $782,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map