Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicolette Buoncristiano
Empower Real Estate, LLC
(267) 439-2472
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $282,006
Welcome to 1003 Talcon Dr! A cozy home perfect for a first-time home buyer or a professional working in the city. who wants a short commute. Follow the LVP floors into the home & enjoy the updated kitchen with lots of counter & a breakfast bar. During the cold months, take advantage of the wood burning fireplace and in the summer, open up the two sets of sliding glass doors ton have the warm breeze fill the room. Conveniently, the basement is fully finished & PERFECT for a game room or extra space to hangout. Take advantage of both bedrooms having their own in-suite bathroom. No more worrying about sharing a bathroom again! Roof & HVAC both updated in the last 5 years. What more can you ask? Come visit this beauty today while it lasts! House sold as is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(302) 738-2300 vicki@kwempower.com Empower Real Estate, LLC License #5014585 Listed on: 11/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Hasker | $279,000 | Key Abstract | |
| Le Anita H | -- | -- | |
| Delapaz Epifanio | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Rrr Group Inc | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Us Secretary Of Housing & Urban Developm | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Sumner Roxanne M | $128,870 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Hasker | $273,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Delapaz Epifanio | $146,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Sumner Roxanne M | $127,839 | |
| Closed | Sumner Roxanne M | $5,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $279,000 | +1.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | +1.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | +14.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Sold | $236,000 | +4.9% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2023 01/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $272,100 | $41,900 | $230,200 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $55,100 | $5,100 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $55,100 | $5,100 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $55,100 | $5,100 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $55,100 | $5,100 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $55,100 | $5,100 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $55,100 | $5,100 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $55,100 | $5,100 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $55,100 | $5,100 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $55,100 | $5,100 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $55,100 | $5,100 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $55,100 | $5,100 | $50,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicolette Buoncristiano
Empower Real Estate, LLC
(267) 439-2472
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tyler Andrews
Empower Real Estate, LLC
(302) 983-8263
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert 'Bob' Blackhurst
Compass
(302) 723-3770
5 in this area
224 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
George Manolakos
Patterson Schwartz
(302) 529-2690
4 in this area
183 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DENC2092194
APN: 07-039.30-563
Ask me questions while you tour the home.