1003 W Saunders Ave Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 W Saunders Ave, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $122,967, approximately $175 per square foot. 1003 W Saunders Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Dunn Martha Ann
Bought by
Bosworth Ray E and Bosworth Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosworth Ray E | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $86,900 | $35,000 | $51,900 |
| 2024 | $667 | $86,900 | $35,000 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $684 | $86,900 | $35,000 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $554 | $54,570 | $17,000 | $37,570 |
| 2021 | $568 | $54,570 | $17,000 | $37,570 |
| 2020 | $568 | $54,140 | $17,000 | $37,140 |
| 2019 | $568 | $54,140 | $17,000 | $37,140 |
| 2018 | $462 | $47,340 | $14,000 | $33,340 |
| 2017 | $457 | $47,340 | $14,000 | $33,340 |
| 2015 | $433 | $47,340 | $14,000 | $33,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,360 | $16,000 | $32,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,360 | $16,000 | $32,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map