1,009

Recently Sold Aberdeen, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $349,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1067 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Collinswood

    1067 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /45

    $446,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    231 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 17, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lincicome Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyle Property Partners

    231 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 17, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /31

    $379,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    632 Chambers Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Ascot Homes Shaw Landing

    632 Chambers Dr, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /41

    $434,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    207 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 13, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

207 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 13, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /54

    $419,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    524 Grassy Gap Trail, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,667

    Caviness & Cates Communities Bethesda Pines

    524 Grassy Gap Trail, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /30

    $374,990 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1037 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Collinswood

    1037 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /14

    $111,965 Sold May 11, 2026

    192 Robert Sands Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,049

    Last Listing Agent Renae Hutsell HUTSELL REALTY & INSURANCE

    192 Robert Sands Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /23

    $275,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    217 Maddox Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Smith-Gonzalez D.R. Horton, Inc.

    217 Maddox Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /35

    $419,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4130 Irwin Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,249

    Last Listing Agent Ketra Duchesne Duchesne Realty Group

    4130 Irwin Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /47

    $350,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    107 Pee Dee Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,056

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Wetzelberger Everything Pines Partners LLC

    107 Pee Dee Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /18

    $408,900 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    648 Chambers, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Ascot Homes Shaw Landing

    648 Chambers, Southern Pines, NC 28387
  • /26

    $285,990 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    611 Wilder Bloom Path, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Martin Farms - The Townes

    611 Wilder Bloom Path, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /25

    $444,900 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    301 Glassmine Trail Unit 48, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

301 Glassmine Trail Unit 48, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /27

    $385,690 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    953 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Collinswood

    953 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /38

    $307,990 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    302 Happy Trail Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Taiz Ridge

    302 Happy Trail Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /8

    $349,927 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    815 Cold Creek Rd Unit 249, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Selling the Sand Real Estate Team Realty World Properties of the Pines

    815 Cold Creek Rd Unit 249, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /30

    $390,240 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    995 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Collinswood

    995 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /17

    $527,934 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    444 Redwater Trail, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Davis CAVINESS & CATES COMMUNITIES BUILDERS MKTG. GROUP

    444 Redwater Trail, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /34

    $371,360 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    816 Fernwind Cir, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Martin Farms - The Villas

    816 Fernwind Cir, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • 374 Glade Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    $630,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    374 Glade Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,000

    HHHunt Homes Bethesda Forest

    374 Glade Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /44

    $384,276 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    608 Wilder Ave, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,078

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Gibson Pines Sotheby's International Realty

    608 Wilder Ave, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /77

    $1,030,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    514 Pasture Cir, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,249

    Last Listing Agent Karen Donaldson DeSell & Co Realty Group

    514 Pasture Cir, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /55

    $347,100 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    253 Happy Trail Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Taiz Ridge

    253 Happy Trail Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /2

    $459,990 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    350 Summer Wind Way Unit 173, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

350 Summer Wind Way Unit 173, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /34

    $350,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    36141 Us 1 Hwy, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,497

    Last Listing Agent Meese Property Group MEESE PROPERTY GROUP

    36141 Us 1 Hwy, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /31

    $509,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    428 Redwater Trail, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lincicome BH&G REAL ESTATE - LIFESTYLE PROPERTY PARTNERS

    428 Redwater Trail, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /15

    $339,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    755 Quewhiffle (Lot 1) Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,811

    Last Listing Agent Danny Thompson COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    755 Quewhiffle (Lot 1) Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /43

    $499,800 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    116 Pungo Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

116 Pungo Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /21

    $352,390 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    804 Cold Creek Rd Homesite 241, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McKee McKee Realty

    804 Cold Creek Rd Homesite 241, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /52

    $436,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    518 Grassy Gap Trail Unit 68, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

518 Grassy Gap Trail Unit 68, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /28

    $365,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    615 E Main St, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,336

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Wine Keller Williams Pinehurst

    615 E Main St, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /30

    $357,100 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    329 Deep River Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Taiz Ridge

    329 Deep River Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /21

    $512,921 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    641 Watauga Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Davis Caviness & Cates

    641 Watauga Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1709 N Poplar St, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $601,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent US #1 Realty Group Keller Williams Pinehurst

    1709 N Poplar St, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1 Chicken Plant Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $11,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lockhart Edwards Real Estate

    1 Chicken Plant Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /50

    $369,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    323 Ashley Heights (Lot 33) Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Shahvari COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #3-SOUTHERN PINES

    323 Ashley Heights (Lot 33) Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /37

    $410,240 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1109 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JANICE NESBITT DR HORTON INC.

    1109 Misty Creek Dr, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /32

    $370,240 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    747 Lazy Elm Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Collinswood

    747 Lazy Elm Ln, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /25

    $314,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    361 Deep River Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,067

    Dream Finders Homes Taiz Ridge

    361 Deep River Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
  • /56

    $439,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    140 Timothy St, Southern Pines, NC 28387

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,439

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Greene Everything Pines Partners Sanford

    140 Timothy St, Southern Pines, NC 28387

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Aberdeen, NC?
Homes for sale in Aberdeen, NC have an average home price of $406,933.
What is the average time to sell a house in Aberdeen, NC?
The houses for sale in Aberdeen, NC spend an average of 74 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Aberdeen, NC?
There are 202 active homes for sale in Aberdeen, NC.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Aberdeen, NC?
927 homes have sold in Aberdeen, NC over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Aberdeen, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$367,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$379,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$259,932
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$430,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$1,900,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$186
Number of Homes for Sale
202
Last 12 months Home Sales
927
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$382,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home