1003 Wade Hampton St Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $250,764 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Wade Hampton St, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $260,691, approximately $168 per square foot. 1003 Wade Hampton St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $115,644 | $58,160 | $57,484 |
| 2024 | $955 | $115,644 | $58,160 | $57,484 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $96,246 | $40,000 | $56,246 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $89,346 | $40,000 | $49,346 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $79,793 | $40,000 | $39,793 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $88,527 | $40,000 | $48,527 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $86,686 | $40,000 | $46,686 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $72,303 | $25,000 | $47,303 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $65,730 | $25,000 | $40,730 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $62,288 | $25,000 | $37,288 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $81,900 | $20,000 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $81,900 | $20,000 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map