1003 Wilson Place Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,084 - $390,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $376,271, approximately $341 per square foot. 1003 Wilson Place is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
O'brien Pamela J
Bought by
Llewellyn Elaine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1983
Sold by
Nusbaum George H and Nusbaum Elsie M
Bought by
O'brien Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
13.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llewellyn Elaine J | $156,000 | -- | |
| O'brien Pamela J | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | O'brien Pamela J | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Llewellyn Elaine J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $290,600 | $103,300 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $272,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $255,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $237,300 | $90,900 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $228,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $219,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $210,100 | $84,900 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $210,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,324 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map