10030 Enclave Cir Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $2,363,000 - $2,861,187
5
Beds
7
Baths
6,434
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10030 Enclave Cir, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $2,629,047, approximately $408 per square foot. 10030 Enclave Cir is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Timothy N Tallent
Bought by
Selden Robert and Selden Sharay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$927,917
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$1,701,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Tallent Timothy N and Tallent Diane C
Bought by
Selden Robert and Selden Sharay
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Enclave At Timber Ridge Llc
Bought by
Tallent Timothy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selden Robert | -- | -- | |
| Selden Robert | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Tallent Timothy N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selden Robert | $1,080,000 | |
| Closed | Selden Robert | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Tallent Timothy N | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,622 | $2,302,740 | $385,000 | $1,917,740 |
| 2024 | $14,622 | $2,302,740 | $385,000 | $1,917,740 |
| 2023 | $11,827 | $1,433,520 | $200,000 | $1,233,520 |
| 2022 | $11,583 | $1,433,520 | $200,000 | $1,233,520 |
| 2021 | $11,583 | $1,433,520 | $200,000 | $1,233,520 |
| 2020 | $11,583 | $1,433,520 | $200,000 | $1,233,520 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $415,390 | $142,500 | $272,890 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $142,500 | $142,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $142,500 | $142,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $256,500 | $256,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $256,500 | $256,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $256,500 | $256,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map