10030 Reddick Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,549 - $701,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10030 Reddick Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $647,637, approximately $479 per square foot. 10030 Reddick Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Quattrocchi Dominic
Bought by
Quattrocchi Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,370
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$393,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Quattrocchi Dominic
Bought by
Quattrocchi Dominic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,370
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$393,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Trimble Curtis R
Bought by
Quattrocchi Dominic
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Lawless Francis C and Lawless M
Bought by
Trimble Curtis R and Trimble Maria Alejandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Decker Keith J and Decker E A
Bought by
Lawless Francis C and Lawless M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Decker Keith J
Bought by
Decker Keith J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,150
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quattrocchi Dominic | -- | -- | |
| Quattrocchi Dominic | -- | -- | |
| Quattrocchi Dominic | $537,100 | -- | |
| Trimble Curtis R | $416,000 | -- | |
| Lawless Francis C | $220,000 | -- | |
| Decker Keith J | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quattrocchi Dominic | $407,000 | |
| Closed | Quattrocchi Dominic | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decker Keith J | $131,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,943 | $496,000 | $213,700 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $5,943 | $458,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $421,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $383,900 | $213,700 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $375,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,734 | $367,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $359,900 | $199,000 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $357,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $353,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $337,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $320,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map