$2,499,900

10031 Milano Dr Trinity, FL 34655

Estimated payment $16,211/month

Total Views 686
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
6,373 Sq Ft
$392 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to an extraordinary offering in the gated enclave of Champions Club, one of Tampa Bay’s premier luxury communities surrounding the renowned Fox Hollow Golf Course. Perfectly positioned just off the 2nd fairway, this magnificent Mediterranean-style estate by Campagna Homes showcases nearly 6,400 SF of living space, masterfully designed with custom upgrades and the finest finishes throughout. Surrounded by lush tropical landscape and breathtaking golf course and pond views, this home embodies the pinnacle of Florida luxury living. From the moment you arrive, the estate makes a lasting impression with its stunning curb appeal, elegant architectural details, and custom leaded glass entry doors. Inside sophisticated craftsmanship and timeless design elements blend seamlessly with inviting living spaces. Rich custom accents, designer lighting, intricate millwork, soaring ceilings, and refined finishes elevate every room, creating an atmosphere of understated elegance and grandeur. Designed with both entertaining and everyday luxury in mind, the gourmet chef’s kitchen is a true showpiece featuring premium Sub-Zero and Wolf appliances, striking copper hood and sinks, designer-grade custom cabinetry, expansive granite countertops, and an oversized center island ideal for gathering with family and guests. Whether hosting intimate dinners or large-scale celebrations, the kitchen flows effortlessly into the home’s spacious living and entertaining areas. A standout feature of the home is the spectacular billiard and game room complete with a custom full bar, creating the ultimate space for entertaining, relaxing, and hosting gatherings. The home’s thoughtfully designed layout also offers spacious secondary bedrooms, each featuring its own beautifully appointed ensuite bath, providing exceptional comfort and privacy. The luxurious first-floor owner’s retreat serves as a private sanctuary, complete with a spa-inspired bath featuring a jetted soaking tub, dual vanities, an oversized dual rain shower, and an expansive custom California walk-in closet. On the opposite wing of the home, a private suite with separate exterior entrance offers incredible versatility as a guest retreat, in-law suite, private lounge, or additional entertainment space. The suite also features an impressive custom theater with premium audio and video equipment and seating for 10, creating the ultimate movie-night experience. Step outside to your own private resort-style oasis where every detail was thoughtfully curated for relaxation and entertainment. The spectacular outdoor living space features a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, sparkling pool and spillover spa, dramatic rock waterfall with hidden waterslide, fire pit, and multiple gathering spaces designed for unforgettable Florida evenings. Whether enjoying brunch poolside, entertaining under the stars, or simply taking in the tranquil golf course setting, this backyard retreat rivals the finest luxury resorts. Located within the highly sought-after Champions Club community, residents enjoy access to world-class amenities including a private clubhouse, resort-style pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and a vibrant social atmosphere, all just minutes from top-rated schools, upscale dining and shopping, medical facilities, Tampa International Airport, and the Gulf Coast’s award-winning beaches. This exceptional estate is truly a rare opportunity to experience luxury living at its finest.

Listing Agent

Christian Bennett

RE/MAX CHAMPIONS Brokerage Phone: 727-807-7887 License #3109890 Listed on: 05/11/2026

RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $28,270

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 19,727 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • North Facing Home
  • Oversized Lot
  • Misting System
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 6,373 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include recreational facilities
  • Greenacres Properties Association, Phone Number (813) 600-1100
  • Melrose Management Association, Phone Number (727) 787-3461
  • Champions Club Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$28,270

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

HOA Fees

$326 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 6373
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Building Area Total: 8193
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19727
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 761.15
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 392.26
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-807-7887
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Travertine, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Fire Pit, Irrigation Equipment, Misting System
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Breakfast Room Separate,Den/Library/Office,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate,Great Room,Inside Utility,Loft,Media Room,Storage Rooms
  • Living Area Meters: 592.07

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Fire Pit, Misting System, Outdoor Grill, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0367F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 879
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Greenacres Properties
  • Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 100
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Melrose Management
  • Association Phone #2: 727-787-3461
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: confirm with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3916.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 326.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 293.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Trinity Elementary-PO
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seven Springs Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-31-0140-00000-7120
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Oversized Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: confirm with HOApol

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 28270
  • Tax Block: 000/712
  • Tax Book Number: 46-086
  • Tax Lot: 712

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $27,673 $1,736,530 -- --
2025 $27,673 $1,736,530 -- --
2024 $27,673 $1,640,030 -- --
2023 $26,750 $1,592,270 $0 $0
2022 $24,167 $1,545,900 $0 $0
2021 $23,825 $1,500,880 $129,300 $1,371,580
2020 $23,513 $1,480,160 $129,300 $1,350,860
2019 $23,219 $1,446,890 $129,300 $1,317,590
2018 $22,867 $1,419,917 $0 $0
2017 $22,825 $1,419,917 $0 $0
2016 $19,770 $1,431,284 $142,860 $1,288,424
2015 $15,432 $873,571 $142,860 $730,711
2014 $14,884 $856,475 $142,860 $713,615
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $2,499,900 -- $392 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,825,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $395,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,000,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,903,428 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7885609

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-26-17-0140-00000-7120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.