10032 Lampson St Whittier, CA 90601
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10032 Lampson St, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $736,316, approximately $669 per square foot. 10032 Lampson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mill Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Lydia H
Bought by
Cruz Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,770
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Mario | $209,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Mario | $205,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $302,676 | $215,502 | $87,174 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $296,742 | $211,277 | $85,465 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $290,925 | $207,135 | $83,790 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $285,222 | $203,074 | $82,148 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $279,631 | $199,093 | $80,538 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $271,339 | $193,189 | $78,150 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $266,019 | $189,401 | $76,618 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $255,692 | $182,048 | $73,644 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $251,852 | $179,314 | $72,538 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $246,920 | $175,802 | $71,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map