$245,000
PENDING $56K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $1,505/month

Total Views 1,665
6 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Multiple offers received - Highest Best due by Wed April 15th 5pm. Brick 3 flat multi-unit, with full basement offering another unit and great exterior curb appeal. Each unit features a spacious living room, eat in kitchen, 2 bedrooms, full bathroom, enclosed back porch. Are you looking for your next project? Here it is just minutes from I-94, parks, schools and Chicago State University. After renovations it can be a great opportunity to live in one unit, rent the other units or fix and flip. Fenced in back yard, 2 1/2 car garage with patio. Showings start Sunday April 12th - Contact Broker to schedule your appointment today.

Listing Agent

Theresa Gardley

Signature Gold Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (708) 250-8663 License #471010330 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,142

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • No Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Radiator
  • Lake Michigan Water

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,142

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Pending
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (708) 250-8663
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Type: Enclosed Porch
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: No Garage, Yes, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Radiator(s)
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 4163
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2142
  • Tax Year: 2023

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 3
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: No
  • Type-Multi: 3 Flat

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,142 $22,800 $2,499 $20,301
2024 $2,142 $22,800 $2,499 $20,301
2023 $2,156 $23,001 $5,415 $17,586
2022 $2,156 $23,001 $5,415 $17,586
2021 $2,052 $22,999 $5,414 $17,585
2020 $1,978 $15,062 $3,332 $11,730
2019 $2,066 $17,116 $3,332 $13,784
2018 $2,029 $17,116 $3,332 $13,784
2017 $3,382 $22,425 $2,915 $19,510
2016 $1,808 $22,425 $2,915 $19,510
2015 $1,738 $22,425 $2,915 $19,510
2014 $1,723 $21,870 $2,499 $19,371
2013 $1,729 $21,870 $2,499 $19,371
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $245,000 +29.6% --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $189,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12614220

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 25103140300000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.