10032 Windswept Ln Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $192,751
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10032 Windswept Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $182,688, approximately $142 per square foot. 10032 Windswept Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Carter Stephen L and Carter Daneen M
Bought by
Carter Richard J and Carter Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Carter Robert W and Carter Robert W
Bought by
Carter Stephen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Richard J | $32,000 | -- | |
| Carter Stephen L | $29,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carter Richard J | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $44,321 | $10,462 | $33,859 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $44,321 | $10,462 | $33,859 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $29,100 | $9,223 | $19,877 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $29,100 | $9,223 | $19,877 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $29,100 | $9,223 | $19,877 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $23,468 | $7,438 | $16,030 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $23,468 | $7,438 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $23,468 | $7,438 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $25,603 | $7,508 | $18,095 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $25,603 | $7,508 | $18,095 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $25,603 | $7,508 | $18,095 |
| 2013 | $1,666 | $26,950 | $7,903 | $19,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map