10033 N Pine St Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10033 N Pine St, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $201,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 10033 N Pine St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Bryant Sam L and Bryant Barbara Kay
Bought by
Lewis Wayne Daniel and Lewis Sharon Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Bryant Sam L and Bryant Barbarab Kay
Bought by
Bryant Ernest Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Wayne Daniel | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Bryant Ernest Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Barbara Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $9,010 | $9,010 | $0 |
| 2024 | $113 | $9,010 | $9,010 | $0 |
| 2023 | $121 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $121 | $9,010 | $9,010 | $0 |
| 2021 | $119 | $9,010 | $9,010 | $0 |
| 2020 | $273 | $20,650 | $9,010 | $11,640 |
| 2019 | $273 | $20,650 | $9,010 | $11,640 |
| 2018 | $273 | $20,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $273 | $20,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $273 | $20,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $262 | $20,652 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map