10035 Haledon Ave Unit 7 Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $391,267 - $505,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10035 Haledon Ave Unit 7, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $439,817, approximately $524 per square foot. 10035 Haledon Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Zowada Lawrence Scott and Zowada Jennifer
Bought by
Roque Luis and Roque Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,268
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$390,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Burton F G L and Burton Larene T
Bought by
Zowada Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Keeney Almas Marion Olivia and Keeney Marion Olivia
Bought by
Burton F G L and Burton Larene T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roque Luis | $134,545 | First American Title Co | |
| Zowada Lawrence | $92,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Burton F G L | $95,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roque Luis | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $198,671 | $65,728 | $132,943 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $194,777 | $64,440 | $130,337 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $190,959 | $63,177 | $127,782 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $187,216 | $61,939 | $125,277 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $183,546 | $60,725 | $122,821 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $178,104 | $58,925 | $119,179 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $174,613 | $57,770 | $116,843 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $167,834 | $55,528 | $112,306 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $165,314 | $54,694 | $110,620 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $162,077 | $53,623 | $108,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map