10035 Summerhill Ln Newcastle, CA 95658
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $1,322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10035 Summerhill Ln, Newcastle, CA 95658 and is currently estimated at $956,809, approximately $467 per square foot. 10035 Summerhill Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Harvest Ridge Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Pounds Anne E and Rash Paul D
Bought by
Pounds Anne M and Rash Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Rash Paul D and Pounds Anne M
Bought by
Pounds Anne M and Rash Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pounds Anne M | -- | None Available | |
| Pounds Anne M | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pounds Anne M | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $145,776 | $15,182 | $130,594 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $140,118 | $14,594 | $125,524 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $137,371 | $14,308 | $123,063 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $134,678 | $14,028 | $120,650 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $133,298 | $13,885 | $119,413 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $130,685 | $13,613 | $117,072 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $128,124 | $13,347 | $114,777 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $125,613 | $13,086 | $112,527 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $123,151 | $12,830 | $110,321 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $121,302 | $12,638 | $108,664 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $118,927 | $12,391 | $106,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map