10035 Tanner Williams Rd Mobile, AL 36608
Outer West Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,310 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10035 Tanner Williams Rd, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $274,078, approximately $126 per square foot. 10035 Tanner Williams Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elsie Collier Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Hamm Walter C and Hamm Julia L
Bought by
Hamm Walter C and Hamm Julia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Walter C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $17,250 | $920 | $16,330 |
| 2024 | $754 | $16,920 | $920 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $678 | $15,440 | $1,750 | $13,690 |
| 2022 | $665 | $15,130 | $1,750 | $13,380 |
| 2021 | $593 | $15,090 | $1,710 | $13,380 |
| 2020 | $663 | $15,090 | $1,710 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $594 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $524 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $530 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $536 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $307 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map