10036 E White Pine Rd Rosholt, WI 54473
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10036 E White Pine Rd, Rosholt, WI 54473 and is currently estimated at $232,085. 10036 E White Pine Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rosholt Elementary School, Rosholt Middle School, and Rosholt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $140,700 | $31,200 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $17 | $140,700 | $31,200 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $86,800 | $19,800 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $86,800 | $19,800 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $86,800 | $19,800 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $86,800 | $19,800 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $86,800 | $19,800 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $86,800 | $19,800 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $86,800 | $19,800 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $86,800 | $19,800 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $83,700 | $19,800 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $83,700 | $19,800 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map