10343 E White Pine Rd Rosholt, WI 54473
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10343 E White Pine Rd, Rosholt, WI 54473 and is currently estimated at $192,560. 10343 E White Pine Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rosholt Elementary School, Rosholt Middle School, and Rosholt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Mueller Cheryl A
Bought by
Eggers Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Mueller Cheryl A. Cheryl A. and Mueller Cheryl A
Bought by
Riddell Barton L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Mueller Cheryl A Cheryl A
Bought by
Wolff Debra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggers Lynette | $130,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Riddell Barton L | $50,600 | -- | |
| Wolff Debra L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $133,900 | $34,100 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $16 | $133,900 | $34,100 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $94,400 | $21,400 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $94,400 | $21,400 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $94,400 | $21,400 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $94,400 | $21,400 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $94,400 | $21,400 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $94,400 | $21,400 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $94,400 | $21,400 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $94,400 | $21,400 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $101,100 | $21,400 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $101,100 | $21,400 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map