10036 Farralone Ave Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,129,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10036 Farralone Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $1,056,048, approximately $427 per square foot. 10036 Farralone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chatsworth Park Elementary, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Chatsworth Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Levine Robert F
Bought by
Levine Robert F and Levine Barbara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $295,362 | $67,921 | $227,441 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $289,572 | $66,590 | $222,982 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $283,895 | $65,285 | $218,610 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $278,329 | $64,005 | $214,324 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $272,872 | $62,750 | $210,122 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $270,075 | $62,107 | $207,968 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $264,781 | $60,890 | $203,891 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $259,591 | $59,697 | $199,894 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $249,513 | $57,380 | $192,133 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $245,766 | $56,519 | $189,247 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $240,952 | $55,412 | $185,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map