10038 NE 204th St Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10038 NE 204th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,245,091, approximately $736 per square foot. 10038 NE 204th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1983
Sold by
Gardner Virgil W and Gardner Patricia M
Bought by
Sakima Owen S and Sakima Claudia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakima Owen S | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,627 | $1,021,000 | $565,000 | $456,000 |
| 2023 | $8,377 | $854,000 | $471,000 | $383,000 |
| 2022 | $8,321 | $1,065,000 | $410,000 | $655,000 |
| 2021 | $7,613 | $775,000 | $300,000 | $475,000 |
| 2020 | $8,035 | $653,000 | $250,000 | $403,000 |
| 2018 | $6,574 | $677,000 | $253,000 | $424,000 |