10039 Merry Brook Trail Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $934,000 - $1,029,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10039 Merry Brook Trail, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $992,835, approximately $380 per square foot. 10039 Merry Brook Trail is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Brown William E and Brown Sally R
Bought by
Brown William Edward and Brown Sally Reynolds
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,518
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$685,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Brown William E and Brown Sally R
Bought by
Brown William Edward and Brown Sally Reynolds
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Brown William E and Brown Sally R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown William Edward | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brown William E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brown William Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Brown William E | $561,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown William E | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown William E | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,454 | $722,806 | $257,537 | $465,269 |
| 2024 | $8,454 | $708,635 | $252,488 | $456,147 |
| 2023 | $8,194 | $694,741 | $247,538 | $447,203 |
| 2022 | $8,136 | $681,120 | $242,685 | $438,435 |
| 2021 | $8,025 | $667,766 | $237,927 | $429,839 |
| 2020 | $7,925 | $660,920 | $235,488 | $425,432 |
| 2019 | $7,433 | $630,000 | $220,000 | $410,000 |
| 2018 | $7,073 | $600,000 | $210,000 | $390,000 |
| 2017 | $6,825 | $575,000 | $202,000 | $373,000 |
| 2016 | $6,340 | $540,000 | $190,000 | $350,000 |
| 2015 | $6,058 | $515,000 | $182,000 | $333,000 |
| 2014 | $5,818 | $495,000 | $175,000 | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map