1004 1004 Se 9 St-- Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 1004 Se 9 St--, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $308,986, approximately $102 per square foot. 1004 1004 Se 9 St-- is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Tollefson Lloyd S and Tollefson Patricia K
Bought by
Fernkes Joseph F and Fernkes Laurie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernkes Joseph F | $162,000 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $303,900 | $29,700 | $274,200 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $276,500 | $29,700 | $246,800 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $247,500 | $29,700 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $228,100 | $29,700 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $201,300 | $29,700 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $198,900 | $26,100 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $197,100 | $26,100 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $186,700 | $26,100 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $187,500 | $26,100 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $1,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map