1004 16th Ave Langdon, ND 58249
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $295,823
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 16th Ave, Langdon, ND 58249 and is currently estimated at $259,706. 1004 16th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Langdon Area Elementary School, Langdon Area High School, and St. Alphonsus School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $120,550 | $16,000 | $104,550 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $114,850 | $14,550 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $108,800 | $14,550 | $94,250 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $99,200 | $14,550 | $84,650 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $93,100 | $14,550 | $78,550 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $93,100 | $14,550 | $78,550 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $89,850 | $14,550 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $894 | $91,850 | $13,800 | $78,050 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $87,000 | $6,800 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $86,940 | $6,770 | $80,170 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $4,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $515 | $1,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $415 | $1,017 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map