1004 Barcelona Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$1,079/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Barcelona Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,197,465, approximately $1,078 per square foot. 1004 Barcelona Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Lackey Gary J and Lackey Gary Jay
Bought by
Lackey Gary J and Lackey Diane C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey Gary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $169,826 | $67,922 | $101,904 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $163,234 | $65,286 | $97,948 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $160,034 | $64,006 | $96,028 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $156,897 | $62,751 | $94,146 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $155,289 | $62,108 | $93,181 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $152,245 | $60,891 | $91,354 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $149,261 | $59,698 | $89,563 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $146,335 | $58,528 | $87,807 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $143,467 | $57,381 | $86,086 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $141,313 | $56,520 | $84,793 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $138,546 | $55,413 | $83,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map