1004 Baylor Dr Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $158,991 - $187,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Baylor Dr, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $175,498, approximately $114 per square foot. 1004 Baylor Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Bramlette Steam Academy, and LEAD Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Haynes John Michael
Bought by
Saccoccio Peter Paul and Saccoccio Ladonna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saccoccio Peter Paul | $35,000 | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $156,640 | $12,060 | $144,580 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $146,020 | $11,720 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $140,860 | $11,600 | $129,260 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $112,530 | $10,800 | $101,730 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $85,470 | $10,800 | $74,670 |
| 2020 | $508 | $22,430 | $10,700 | $11,730 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $101,020 | $10,800 | $90,220 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $99,250 | $10,800 | $88,450 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $101,520 | $10,800 | $90,720 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $100,630 | $10,800 | $89,830 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $102,820 | $10,900 | $91,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,430 | $10,680 | $77,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map