1004 Bear Notch Rd Corinth, VT 05039
Estimated Value: $78,236 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Bear Notch Rd, Corinth, VT 05039 and is currently estimated at $104,079, approximately $151 per square foot. 1004 Bear Notch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waits River Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Konya John
Bought by
Konya Kayla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konya Kayla | -- | -- | |
| Konya Kayla | -- | -- | |
| Konya Kayla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $702 | $28,100 | $17,400 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $461 | $28,100 | $17,400 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $614 | $28,100 | $17,400 | $10,700 |
| 2021 | $628 | $28,100 | $17,400 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $632 | $28,100 | $17,400 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $605 | $28,100 | $17,400 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $599 | $28,100 | $17,400 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | $578 | $28,100 | $17,400 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $344 | $17,100 | $11,000 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $136 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map