1004 Bench St Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $562,556
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Bench St, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $479,389, approximately $173 per square foot. 1004 Bench St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Budensiek Laurie R and Budensiek Dean K
Bought by
Titus Kristen E and Titus Kelli S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Titus Kristen E | $302,000 | Goodhue County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,846 | $518,900 | $187,700 | $331,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $508,900 | $187,700 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $473,500 | $174,000 | $299,500 |
| 2022 | $5,972 | $464,400 | $167,100 | $297,300 |
| 2021 | $5,602 | $405,700 | $159,600 | $246,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $387,400 | $159,300 | $228,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map