1004 Brazos Ct SE Albuquerque, NM 87123
Four Hills Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,331 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Brazos Ct SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 and is currently estimated at $539,333, approximately $199 per square foot. 1004 Brazos Ct SE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Manzano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Mameli Ann Marie
Bought by
Hanks Christopher and Hanks Gretchen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,134
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$471,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Jones Richard C and Mameli Ann Marie
Bought by
Mameli Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanks Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mameli Ann Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanks Christopher | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $123,430 | $34,654 | $88,776 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $119,836 | $33,645 | $86,191 |
| 2023 | $4,972 | $116,346 | $32,665 | $83,681 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $112,957 | $31,713 | $81,244 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $109,667 | $30,790 | $78,877 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $106,473 | $29,893 | $76,580 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $103,373 | $29,023 | $74,350 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $103,373 | $29,023 | $74,350 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $100,362 | $28,178 | $72,184 |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $94,601 | $26,560 | $68,041 |
| 2015 | $91,846 | $91,846 | $25,787 | $66,059 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $89,172 | $25,036 | $64,136 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,575 | $24,307 | $62,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map