1004 Brookview Dr Allen, TX 75002
North East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,889 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Brookview Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $406,472, approximately $203 per square foot. 1004 Brookview Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Gene M. Reed Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Blackmon Bobby O and Blackmon Linda J
Bought by
Drake Matthew J and Drake Corene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,762
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Lange Jon A
Bought by
Blackmon Bobby O and Blackmon Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Morris Mary E
Bought by
Blackmon Bobby O and Blackmon Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Blackmon Bobby O | -- | None Available | |
| Blackmon Bobby O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drake Matthew J | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackmon Bobby O | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackmon Bobby O | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,503 | $409,948 | $120,000 | $298,578 |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $372,680 | $110,000 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $338,800 | $120,000 | $315,000 |
| 2022 | $6,115 | $308,000 | $94,000 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $5,953 | $280,000 | $65,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $249,582 | $65,000 | $184,582 |
| 2019 | $5,625 | $243,504 | $65,000 | $178,504 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $238,141 | $65,000 | $173,314 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $221,443 | $60,000 | $161,443 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $200,548 | $50,000 | $150,548 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $183,394 | $50,000 | $133,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map