1004 Craft St Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,000 - $59,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Craft St, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $45,174, approximately $52 per square foot. 1004 Craft St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clausell Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Provine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $4,049 | $1,050 | $2,999 |
| 2024 | $777 | $4,019 | $1,050 | $2,969 |
| 2023 | $777 | $4,019 | $1,050 | $2,969 |
| 2022 | $773 | $4,019 | $1,050 | $2,969 |
| 2021 | $773 | $4,019 | $1,050 | $2,969 |
| 2020 | $763 | $3,989 | $1,050 | $2,939 |
| 2019 | $764 | $3,989 | $1,050 | $2,939 |
| 2018 | $755 | $3,989 | $1,050 | $2,939 |
| 2017 | $736 | $3,989 | $1,050 | $2,939 |
| 2016 | $736 | $3,989 | $1,050 | $2,939 |
| 2015 | $691 | $3,858 | $1,050 | $2,808 |
| 2014 | $690 | $3,858 | $1,050 | $2,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map