1004 Crestview Ave Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated Value: $222,105 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Crestview Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554 and is currently estimated at $226,526, approximately $95 per square foot. 1004 Crestview Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jayenne Elementary School, West Fairmont Middle School, and Fairmont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Orsini Brenda Sue
Bought by
Gump Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Gump Barbara L
Bought by
Orsini Brenda Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gump Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Orsini Brenda Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $96,720 | $22,140 | $74,580 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $93,660 | $22,140 | $71,520 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $90,660 | $22,140 | $68,520 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $87,600 | $22,140 | $65,460 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $84,300 | $22,140 | $62,160 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $82,380 | $23,280 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $77,160 | $21,360 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $78,300 | $27,960 | $50,340 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $74,640 | $25,260 | $49,380 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $72,840 | $25,260 | $47,580 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $73,080 | $27,600 | $45,480 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $71,700 | $26,820 | $44,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map