Seller's Agent in 2012
Chris Schild
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 975-8868
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,250 - $264,000
Large 4 bedroom 2 bath, with oversided 2 car garage. Property will need updates & repairs. Property sold as-is. Earnest money deposit must be certified funds of $500. Proof of funds require to submit an offer. Visit - HUDHomestore website for all information, HUD case # 161-224810. Inspections are recommended, and for buyer's knowledge only.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Ana E | -- | None Available | |
| Alfaro Rigoberto | -- | None Available | |
| Klawonn Steven | $42,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klawonn Steven | $62,859 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Sold | $15,500 | -32.6% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2012 08/12/12 | For Sale | $23,000 | -- | $10 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $92,170 | $13,640 | $78,530 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $83,830 | $13,640 | $70,190 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $83,830 | $13,640 | $70,190 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $87,930 | $4,550 | $83,380 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $80,660 | $4,550 | $76,110 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $68,860 | $4,550 | $64,310 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $59,970 | $4,550 | $55,420 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $60,710 | $4,550 | $56,160 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $60,710 | $4,550 | $56,160 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $59,740 | $11,660 | $48,080 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $59,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $59,740 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Chris Schild
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 975-8868
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bob Nevitt
Nevitt Real Estate
(515) 465-2200
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 405315
APN: 02-09-279-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.